Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8751,787
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2262,004
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0641,904
YaoundeCameroon 4,5712,840
YokoCameroon 4,3842,724
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7953,601
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0904,406
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5014,661
YanjiChina 8,5785,330
YichangChina 8,4755,266
YinchuanChina 7,5474,690
YiningChina 5,4923,413
YariguiesColombia 8,9485,561
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7534,818
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
YazdIran 4,0842,538
YakushimaJapan 9,7346,049
YamagataJapan 9,5295,921
YamaguchiJapan 9,4455,869
YokkaichiJapan 9,6505,996
YokohamaJapan 9,7596,064
YonagoJapan 9,4345,862
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7686,070
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0627,496
YeMyanmar 8,6735,390
YolaNigeria 3,9762,471
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1845,707
YurimaguasPeru 10,1436,303
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7092,305
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8125,476
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0172,496
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7385,430
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0725,016
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4305,238
York, PaUsa 6,7834,215
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9484,318
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7236,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -