Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8493,013
ChlefAlgeria 1,197744
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 994618
CeresArgentina 11,0236,850
ChamicalArgentina 11,3507,053
ChepesArgentina 11,4487,114
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6077,834
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8876,765
CórdobaArgentina 11,2887,014
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2927,017
CorrientesArgentina 10,6146,596
CairnsAustralia 14,8829,248
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,44810,221
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9958,075
CedunaAustralia 15,0439,348
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6519,725
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7899,190
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9579,916
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4588,984
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,44510,219
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6939,131
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6724,768
CharnocksBarbados 7,3554,570
CotonouBenin 4,3462,701
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9405,555
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1915,711
CabroboBrazil 7,7004,785
CaceresBrazil 9,5855,956
CaetiteBrazil 8,4095,225
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3664,577
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7496,058
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9126,160
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3765,827
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6294,741
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3345,179
CaparaoBrazil 8,9545,564
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2645,757
CaratingaBrazil 8,9055,534
CaravelasBrazil 8,5445,309
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5015,283
CarolinaBrazil 8,1305,052
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8286,107
CataguasesBrazil 9,0835,644
CatalaoBrazil 9,1165,665
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4425,867
CaxiasBrazil 7,6344,744
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2856,391
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1934,470
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1325,674
ChapecoBrazil 10,1946,334
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1785,703
CipoBrazil 7,8844,899
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3355,179
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9125,538
CordeiroBrazil 9,1225,669
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4925,277
CorumbaBrazil 9,8286,107
CoximBrazil 9,5925,961
CrateusBrazil 7,4824,650
CuiabaBrazil 9,4345,862
CuritibaBrazil 9,8396,114
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0495,002
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2723,897
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7092,926
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9123,052
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2293,249
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7024,165
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7532,953
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0483,758
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5943,476
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4643,395
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4613,394
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5853,470
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1183,802
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0763,776
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1993,231
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5554,073
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6644,141
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9453,073
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6064,727
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5234,054
Comox, BcCanada 8,6155,353
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7094,169
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7553,576
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8554,881
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2585,132
ChicoChile 12,9118,023
ChillanChile 12,2147,590
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2967,641
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3957,081
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9288,034
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0387,481
ChangchunChina 8,2755,142
ChangduChina 7,4394,623
ChangshaChina 8,7725,451
ChengduChina 7,9654,950
ChongqingChina 8,2375,118
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7765,454
CrikvenicaCroatia 392243
CamagueyCuba 8,1685,076
CasablancaCuba 8,3715,202
ChebCzech Republic 608378
CopenhagenDenmark 1,214755
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6784,771
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7974,845
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7354,807
CanarEcuador 10,1036,278
CairoEgypt 2,5091,559
CaenFrance 905562
ChateaurouxFrance 656408
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4574,634
CocobeachGabon 4,8833,034
CologneGermany 704438
ChiosGreece 1,543959
CorfuGreece 1,023636
ConakryGuinea 4,5222,810
CatacamasHonduras 9,2805,766
CholutecaHonduras 9,4975,901
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4574,634
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4544,632
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4544,632
ChahbaharIran 5,0183,118
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6651,034
ClonesIreland 1,592989
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6601,032
CorkIreland 1,547961
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,545960
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 632393
CameriItaly 10867
CampobassoItaly 545339
Cape BellavistaItaly 554344
Cape CarbonaraItaly 646401
Cape FrascaItaly 584363
Cape MeleItaly 163101
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 708440
Catania, SicilyItaly 940584
CerviaItaly 217135
CiampinoItaly 415258
Cimone MountainItaly 11169
Cisa PassItaly 5132
CivitavecchiaItaly 362225
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 261162
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,021634
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 895556
ChibaJapan 9,7666,069
ChichibuJapan 9,6796,015
ChichijimaJapan 10,6726,632
ChoshiJapan 9,7896,083
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5321,574
ChilekaMalawi 7,2044,477
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9794,337
ChitipaMalawi 6,5164,049
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5755,950
ComitanMexico 9,6385,989
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0728,123
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3564,571
ChoirMongolia 7,1074,417
CasablancaMorocco 1,9511,212
ChindeMozambique 7,5624,699
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4095,225
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,15511,281
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,52111,509
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,63911,583
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,56811,538
CondegaNicaragua 9,4365,863
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7485,436
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2185,728
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9115,537
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0705,636
ChhorPakistan 5,7213,555
ChitralPakistan 5,2263,247
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1826,327
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1886,331
CajamarcaPeru 10,4256,478
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3046,403
ChiclayoPeru 10,5046,527
ChimbotePeru 10,5866,578
CuzcoPeru 10,4246,478
CzestochowaPoland 957595
CoimbraPortugal 1,570976
CalafatRomania 1,052654
CeahlauRomania 1,273791
ClujRomania 1,091678
ConstantaRomania 1,497931
CraiovaRomania 1,120696
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2633,270
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3972,732
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4133,985
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3364,559
Cape UelenRussia 7,6644,763
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6265,360
CaraRussia 6,9024,289
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4942,171
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9814,338
ChitaRussia 7,0064,354
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0094,356
CokurdahRussia 6,7394,188
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2014,475
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8175,479
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5335,303
CaceresSpain 1,452902
CadizSpain 1,6361,017
Ciudad RealSpain 1,304810
CordobaSpain 1,444898
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9084,914
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9525,563
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2065,721
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4895,275
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4695,262
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0615,631
ChumphonThailand 9,1445,682
CanakkaleTurkey 1,463909
CorumTurkey 2,1071,309
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4162,744
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6842,911
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,209751
CernovcyUkraine 1,290802
ChernigovUkraine 1,7461,085
CarrascoUruguay 11,0606,873
ColoniaUruguay 11,1346,919
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4224,612
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8154,856
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7794,213
Camden, ScUsa 7,4744,644
Canton, NyUsa 6,3343,936
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8494,877
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9964,348
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7633,581
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Casper, WyUsa 8,3865,211
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7995,468
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8334,246
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1924,469
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6114,730
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4794,648
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4834,650
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2094,480
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0084,355
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5144,669
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6924,780
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2013,853
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2233,867
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3454,564
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4605,257
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4445,247
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3744,582
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4165,851
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0554,384
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3835,209
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3684,578
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3504,568
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2144,483
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8834,899
Clark, SdUsa 7,7524,817
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1635,073
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6714,767
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7385,430
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0184,361
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5004,661
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8615,506
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1834,463
College Park, MdUsa 6,8464,254
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4854,652
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4344,620
Columbus, InUsa 7,4604,635
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1925,091
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1824,463
Conception, MoUsa 7,9604,947
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1575,069
Conway, ArUsa 8,1535,066
Conway, ScUsa 7,3314,556
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4564,012
Corning, ArUsa 8,0114,978
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2603,890
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0915,649
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6745,390
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5644,079
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0405,617
Covington, LaUsa 8,3255,173
Covington, TnUsa 7,9454,937
Crete, NeUsa 8,0044,974
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2135,103
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9522,456
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9522,456
CaracasVenezuela 8,1345,054
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0545,005
CoroVenezuela 8,2845,148
ChipataZambia 6,8974,286
ChomaZambia 7,0864,404
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6034,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -