Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8751,165
In SalahAlgeria 2,0681,285
InnsbruckAustria 290181
IbiriteBrazil 9,0385,616
IguatuBrazil 7,5024,662
IlheusBrazil 8,2615,133
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9764,956
IndaialBrazil 9,9676,193
IpameriBrazil 9,0895,648
IraiBrazil 10,2386,362
IreceBrazil 8,1125,041
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1375,056
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5655,322
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4775,268
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7695,449
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0185,604
ItapevaBrazil 9,6866,019
ItirucuBrazil 8,1825,084
ItuacuBrazil 8,3065,161
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8646,129
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5424,065
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7803,592
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0614,388
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0963,167
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5993,479
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8486,741
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3448,914
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4198,339
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7274,802
IzobambaEcuador 9,9016,152
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5261,569
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6165,976
IoanninaGreece 1,079670
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2802,660
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3262,067
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3923,972
IranshahrIran 4,8923,040
IstranaItaly 205127
IidaJapan 9,6606,003
IizukaJapan 9,4475,871
IrakoJapan 9,7056,031
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8216,103
IrozakiJapan 9,7976,088
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8556,124
IshinomakiJapan 9,5575,939
IwamizawaJapan 9,1285,672
IzuharaJapan 9,3205,791
IrbidJordan 2,6321,636
IfraneMorocco 1,7991,118
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,34811,402
IlorinNigeria 4,0812,536
InchonNorth Korea 8,8855,521
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6912,294
IslamabadPakistan 5,4563,390
IquitosPeru 9,7586,064
IloiloPhilippines 10,8936,769
IasiRomania 1,401871
IcaRussia 8,3905,214
IlirnejRussia 7,4094,604
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0605,009
IrkutskRussia 6,4964,037
Ivdel’Russia 3,7112,306
IbizaSpain 962598
IspartaTurkey 1,9051,184
IstanbulTurkey 1,6311,014
IzmirTurkey 1,6131,002
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,199745
IzmailUkraine 1,497930
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Independence, KsUsa 8,2565,130
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3273,932
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4254,614
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8224,861
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2264,490
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9084,914
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6624,761
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0934,408
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5924,096
IsokaZambia 6,5374,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -