Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7041,059
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,294804
EsquelArgentina 12,6207,842
EzeizaArgentina 11,2116,966
East SaleAustralia 16,43210,211
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2278,841
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2288,841
EssendonAustralia 16,23710,090
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2705,760
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4836,514
EspinosaBrazil 8,5045,285
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4834,029
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8394,871
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8044,850
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8154,856
Edson, AbCanada 7,9344,930
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6894,156
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6884,777
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4575,256
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2173,242
ErlianChina 7,5354,683
El CaranoColombia 9,2725,762
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,220758
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8744,893
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6764,770
El ArishEgypt 2,5971,614
El TorEgypt 2,8111,747
ErfurtGermany 682424
EssenGermany 751467
EsfahanIran 3,8442,389
EilatIsrael 2,7911,735
EsashiJapan 9,1815,705
EldoretKenya 5,5393,442
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5574,075
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2531,400
EeldeNetherlands 942585
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,77211,665
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,61511,567
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5495,934
EnuguNigeria 4,2802,660
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4166,473
EvoraPortugal 1,6191,006
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2305,114
EkimcanRussia 7,8554,881
Elat’MaRussia 2,5211,567
ElistaRussia 2,6641,655
ErbogacenRussia 6,1443,818
EssejRussia 5,5443,445
Ed DueimSudan 4,0442,513
El FasherSudan 3,7792,349
El GeneinaSudan 3,6962,297
El ObeidSudan 4,0282,503
El ShowakSudan 4,1872,602
En NahudSudan 3,9972,484
EdirneTurkey 1,407874
ErzincanTurkey 2,5021,555
ErzurumTurkey 2,6211,629
EskisehirTurkey 1,7991,118
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7452,327
EntebbeUganda 5,4673,397
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,539956
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,475916
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9304,307
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7993,603
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0384,995
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2395,120
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3255,795
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0544,383
Elko, NvUsa 9,0475,622
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2215,109
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6374,124
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1385,678
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1933,849
Erie, PaUsa 6,8624,264
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0995,033
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0805,643
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1585,070
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4365,864
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7854,838
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7645,446
Evansville, InUsa 7,6304,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -