Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5702,840
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,505935
HuamboAngola 6,4464,005
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6128,458
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,66110,353
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,64910,346
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0849,373
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2312,008
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8984,908
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5753,464
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5593,455
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7744,209
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9773,093
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0444,377
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2744,520
Hope, BcCanada 8,5175,292
HaikouChina 9,2425,743
HailarChina 7,5454,689
HamiChina 6,4033,979
HetanChina 5,7683,584
HavanaCuba 8,3885,213
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6944,781
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6634,762
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8864,900
HelwanEgypt 2,5251,569
HurguadaEgypt 2,9031,804
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1801,354
HelsinkiFinland 1,9631,220
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9881,235
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9809,930
HamburgGermany 970603
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 971603
HannoverGermany 840522
HelgolandGermany 1,040646
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 336209
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6861,048
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3712,716
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6657,870
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5427,794
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6511,647
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9864,341
HaifaIsrael 2,5521,586
HaboroJapan 9,0165,603
HachijojimaJapan 9,9826,203
HachinoheJapan 9,3695,822
HagiJapan 9,4205,854
HakodateJapan 9,2145,726
HamadaJapan 9,4135,849
HamamatsuJapan 9,7256,043
HikoneJapan 9,6025,967
HimejiJapan 9,5595,940
HiradoJapan 9,4075,846
HirooJapan 9,2805,767
HiroshimaJapan 9,4795,891
HitaJapan 9,4905,897
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5775,951
HunLibya 1,8371,142
HomboriMali 3,4592,149
HomalinMyanmar 7,7244,800
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5435,309
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,63511,580
HighbankNew Zealand 18,57611,543
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,36611,413
HororataNew Zealand 18,59511,555
HyderabadPakistan 5,6233,494
HuanucoPeru 10,4636,502
HelPoland 1,258782
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3525,190
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1812,598
HatangaRussia 5,4083,360
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7832,351
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9444,315
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4272,129
HurbanovoSlovakia 728452
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1479,413
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7855,459
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6345,365
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0685,014
HalaibSudan 3,5162,185
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0882,540
HudeibaSudan 3,7822,350
HaparandaSweden 2,4831,543
HarnosandSweden 2,0381,266
HamaSyria 2,5301,572
HassakahSyria 2,7571,713
Hua HinThailand 9,0425,619
HakkariTurkey 2,9371,825
Hull, EnglandUk 1,219757
HersonUkraine 1,7761,103
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,394866
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9185,542
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1923,848
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7304,803
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7594,200
Hart, MiUsa 7,1084,417
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3633,954
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8944,905
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7734,830
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1905,090
Hays, KsUsa 8,2825,146
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5875,957
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1425,060
Helena, MtUsa 8,3515,190
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6574,137
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1214,425
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4734,644
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8315,488
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0334,992
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9724,954
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8084,852
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6454,129
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6564,758
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1834,463
Holly, CoUsa 8,5425,308
Homer, AkUsa 8,2655,136
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7134,793
Horton, KsUsa 8,0194,983
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1905,090
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1244,427
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0004,350
Houma, LaUsa 8,4835,272
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7705,450
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2734,520
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8284,864
Huron, SdUsa 7,8124,854
HanoiVietnam 8,8375,491
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6996,027
HarareZimbabwe 7,3154,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -