Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0673,149
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2023,233
JuninArgentina 11,3367,045
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6826,017
JacobinaBrazil 8,0144,980
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2604,512
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2944,532
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9605,568
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1565,689
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7734,830
JiuquanChina 6,9384,311
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5315,922
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7764,832
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9294,927
JoensuuFinland 2,3471,458
JokioinenFinland 1,9871,235
JyvskylFinland 2,1971,365
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2822,661
JulianehbGreenland 3,9862,477
JagdalpurIndia 7,1464,440
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0526,868
JerusalemIsrael 2,6351,638
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4565,876
JosNigeria 3,8972,422
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0611,902
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0601,902
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4303,374
JhelumPakistan 5,5463,446
JiwaniPakistan 5,1263,185
JuliacaPeru 10,4436,489
JakutskRussia 6,9814,338
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7541,712
JenisejskRussia 5,4983,417
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2205,729
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8145,477
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9424,314
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7242,314
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3642,712
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1225,047
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,604997
JubaSudan 4,9343,066
JokkmokkSweden 2,4861,545
JönköpingSweden 1,463909
Jonkoping ASweden 1,459907
JendoubaTunisia 940584
JerbaTunisia 1,231765
JerseyUk 1,021634
JaltaUkraine 1,9251,196
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2295,114
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8954,906
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7784,833
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8934,284
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0705,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -