Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0871,297
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,066662
AlgiersAlgeria 1,061659
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 912567
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1836,949
AzulArgentina 11,4487,114
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5889,687
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9958,697
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5059,013
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3918,943
AmberleyAustralia 16,22710,084
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0591,901
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2972,049
AimoresBrazil 8,8125,476
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9974,970
AltamiraBrazil 8,1115,040
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8435,495
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3275,796
ApodiBrazil 7,3414,562
AracajuBrazil 7,7804,835
AracuaiBrazil 8,6315,364
AragarcasBrazil 9,1985,716
AraxaBrazil 9,1755,701
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5514,692
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5835,334
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0964,410
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8943,041
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8092,988
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8534,258
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1124,420
AbecheChad 3,6102,243
AntofagastaChile 11,0966,895
AricaChile 10,6866,640
AltaiChina 5,7583,578
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7366,050
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6606,003
AraucaColombia 8,7035,408
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7504,816
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6774,770
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8344,868
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3261,445
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5981,615
AswanEgypt 3,1251,942
AsyutEgypt 2,7431,705
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6806,015
AsmaraEritrea 4,2822,661
AssabEritrea 4,7162,931
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8713,027
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 341212
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1019,384
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4317,103
AccraGhana 4,4752,781
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,391865
AthensGreece 1,392865
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,413878
AasiaatGreenland 4,3462,701
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6412,263
AputiteqGreenland 3,5042,178
AkureyriIceland 2,8541,774
AgraIndia 6,2573,888
AhmedabadIndia 6,1173,801
AkolaIndia 6,6344,122
AllahabadIndia 6,6654,142
AmritsarIndia 5,7163,552
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5067,771
AbadanIran 3,7132,307
ArakIran 3,6002,237
AlbengaItaly 15999
AlgheroItaly 490305
AmendolaItaly 613381
AnconaItaly 334208
ArezzoItaly 233145
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6062,862
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5832,848
AbashiriJapan 9,1565,690
AburatsuJapan 9,6716,010
AikawaJapan 9,4495,872
AjiroJapan 9,7686,070
AkitaJapan 9,3815,829
AkuneJapan 9,5615,942
AomoriJapan 9,3085,784
AsahikawaJapan 9,1025,656
AsosanJapan 9,5365,926
AmmanJordan 2,6821,667
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2133,240
AinaziLatvia 1,7551,091
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6524,755
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8044,850
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0495,002
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5084,666
AtarMauritania 3,4252,128
AgalegaMauritius 7,7364,807
AcapulcoMexico 10,1526,309
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4584,013
AltaiMongolia 6,3673,956
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7894,219
AgadirMorocco 2,3331,450
AmsterdamNetherlands 866538
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,42311,448
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,60811,563
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,62011,571
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,48811,488
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,47411,480
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5145,912
AgadezNiger 3,1111,933
AsuncionParaguay 10,3576,436
ArequipaPeru 10,6186,598
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1886,331
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8019,819
AradRomania 913567
AjanRussia 7,7634,824
AldanRussia 7,0834,401
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9381,825
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6602,896
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4215,233
AnadyrRussia 7,7724,830
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8851,793
ArmavirRussia 2,4551,525
AstrakhanRussia 2,9511,834
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,55310,286
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,455904
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,164723
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,117694
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,352840
Abu HamedSudan 3,5622,213
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2602,647
AqiqSudan 3,9672,465
ArbaatSudan 3,7482,329
AromaSudan 4,0702,529
AtbaraSudan 3,7712,344
Abu KamalSyria 2,8911,796
AleppoSyria 2,5011,554
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1535,688
AtakpameTogo 4,2332,630
AdanaTurkey 2,3091,435
AfyonTurkey 1,8481,149
AnkaraTurkey 1,9711,225
AntalyaTurkey 1,9711,225
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0492,516
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,594991
AberporthUk 1,321821
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,308813
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9191,193
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8771,166
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6182,870
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6042,861
ArtigasUruguay 10,7176,660
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0284,989
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7404,810
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8345,489
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8565,503
Ada, MnUsa 7,5434,687
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1184,423
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5444,688
Akron, OhUsa 7,0234,364
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8145,477
Albany, GaUsa 7,8314,866
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3903,971
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5854,713
Albion, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0625,631
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8294,865
Algona, IaUsa 7,6714,767
Alice, TxUsa 9,1065,659
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6334,122
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Alma, MiUsa 7,1144,420
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8834,277
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2775,765
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7525,438
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3813,965
Amite, LaUsa 8,3815,208
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0805,021
Anderson, InUsa 7,3884,591
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5434,687
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7214,177
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1184,423
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3205,170
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0725,016
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0565,006
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4804,648
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2014,475
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9155,540
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0014,972
Athens, GaUsa 7,6404,748
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7394,809
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6504,132
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0335,613
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0214,985
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5874,715
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3175,168
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Austin, TxUsa 8,9005,530
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2862,664
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9983,106
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3925,215
AdenYemen 4,8823,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -