Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1036,899
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8196,723
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4337,104
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1228,154
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6216,600
RosarioArgentina 11,1956,957
RichmondAustralia 16,47410,237
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7449,783
RecifeBrazil 7,3854,589
RemansoBrazil 7,9774,957
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8266,106
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2505,748
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9326,172
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2855,770
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9514,941
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0694,393
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6724,767
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6764,770
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6353,502
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9543,700
RuoqiangChina 6,2603,890
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8175,479
RandersDenmark 1,284798
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8804,897
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6934,781
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3458,914
RumipambaEcuador 9,9556,186
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7771,725
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8801,789
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6381,639
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4584,634
RostockGermany 1,045649
RhodesGreece 1,8081,124
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8411,765
ReykhólarIceland 2,9901,858
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8981,801
RamsarIran 3,5142,184
RashtIran 3,4102,119
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,432890
RadicofaniItaly 277172
Resia PassItaly 215134
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 249155
RivoltoItaly 285177
Rolle PassItaly 223138
RomeItaly 398247
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 401249
Ronchi LegionariItaly 310193
RumoiJapan 9,0525,625
RigaLatvia 1,6611,032
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,502933
RodriguesMauritius 9,0035,594
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2973,913
RabatMorocco 1,8541,152
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4265,236
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0604,387
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,64211,584
RangioraNew Zealand 18,63611,581
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,66811,601
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,67011,602
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,41911,446
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,57711,544
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,78711,674
RivasNicaragua 9,5455,932
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5063,421
RebolyRussia 2,4831,543
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3211,442
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0052,489
RagaSudan 4,3332,693
RashadSudan 4,1962,608
RenkSudan 4,2902,666
RumbekSudan 4,6562,894
RanongThailand 9,1395,679
Roi EtThailand 9,0585,629
RizeTurkey 2,5261,570
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4102,740
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,586986
RomnyUkraine 1,8771,166
RovnoUkraine 1,375855
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6322,878
RochaUruguay 10,9306,792
Racine, WiUsa 7,3094,542
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1864,465
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1155,043
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1155,043
Reading, PaUsa 6,6874,156
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4135,850
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3405,182
Redding, CaUsa 9,3835,830
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7296,046
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3615,817
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3824,587
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9724,333
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9724,333
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1694,455
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5134,669
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6274,118
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7904,841
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4294,617
Rockville, InUsa 7,4544,632
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8074,851
Rome, GaUsa 7,7544,818
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3384,560
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1775,703
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0855,645
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7794,213
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7104,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -