Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,30310,131
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7366,672
WilliamtownAustralia 16,50710,258
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1349,404
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6298,469
WoomeraAustralia 15,2279,462
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4378,350
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3963,353
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7844,216
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7454,813
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8454,875
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7484,193
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0314,369
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3364,559
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5464,689
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1675,075
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5657,808
WajimaJapan 9,4415,867
WakamatsuJapan 9,5815,954
WakayamaJapan 9,6405,990
WakkanaiJapan 8,9165,541
WajirKenya 5,6473,509
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5534,694
WindhoekNamibia 7,5404,686
WaihiNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,77111,665
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,72311,635
WaimateNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,71111,627
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,78811,675
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,76611,661
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,30511,375
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,80411,685
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,73611,643
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,50211,497
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,75211,653
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,69111,615
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,74111,646
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,52511,511
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,56311,535
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,45911,470
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,58711,550
WintonNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,44411,461
WarsawPoland 1,153716
WroclawPoland 870541
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7845,459
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0632,525
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2382,012
WauSudan 4,4982,795
WaddingtonUk 1,182735
Waco, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Wake IslandUsa 12,5047,770
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3425,184
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5644,700
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6925,401
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Warren, OhUsa 6,9884,343
Warren, PaUsa 6,7884,218
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7854,838
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8614,264
Washington, IaUsa 7,6994,784
Washington, InUsa 7,5264,676
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0965,031
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4614,015
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6954,782
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3664,577
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1584,448
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2594,511
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7714,829
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1805,083
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8864,900
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7075,411
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3495,188
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0564,385
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7144,172
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9404,934
West Point, GaUsa 7,8284,864
West Point, NyUsa 6,5124,047
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3884,591
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2945,154
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5415,307
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6104,108
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9834,339
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2614,512
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6964,161
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8054,850
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7144,172
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7094,169
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2344,496
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6564,758
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2174,485
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6234,737
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1375,678
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4744,644
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2995,778
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4034,600
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9614,326
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0644,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -