Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,61510,325
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5465,311
ParanaArgentina 11,0836,887
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6976,647
PehuajoArgentina 11,5047,149
PergaminoArgentina 11,2616,998
PigeArgentina 11,6737,254
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2947,018
PosadasArgentina 10,4266,479
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6746,633
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7857,324
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1816,948
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6548,484
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0598,115
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0341,886
ParakouBenin 4,0132,493
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6234,737
ParacatuBrazil 8,9615,569
ParanaBrazil 8,6115,351
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8026,091
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4585,877
ParintinsBrazil 8,3975,218
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3714,580
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2786,387
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0635,632
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7794,834
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7114,792
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5055,285
PeixeBrazil 8,6145,353
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8514,879
PicosBrazil 7,7064,789
PiraiBrazil 9,2675,759
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9765,578
PompeuBrazil 9,0245,607
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9986,213
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9904,965
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0216,227
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4375,864
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3606,438
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5015,283
PosseBrazil 8,6525,376
PlevenBulgaria 1,198744
PlovdivBulgaria 1,247775
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5015,904
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7374,808
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7973,602
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4283,994
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6034,103
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8484,255
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6545,378
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1273,186
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3924,593
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5004,660
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1415,059
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3605,195
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5014,661
ParronChile 11,9487,425
Puerto AysenChile 12,8908,010
Puerto MonttChile 12,6357,852
Punta ArenasChile 13,3008,265
PingbianChina 8,5635,321
PeralesColombia 9,2575,752
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5195,294
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5825,954
PragueCzech Republic 670416
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9424,935
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7304,803
PoloDominican Republic 7,9024,911
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7224,798
PichilingueEcuador 10,0306,233
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1046,279
PuyoEcuador 9,9436,178
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4711,536
ParisFrance 710441
PerpignanFrance 600373
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0067,461
Port-GentilGabon 5,0723,152
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8126,718
PotsdamGermany 867539
PatrasGreece 1,241771
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8913,039
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8262,378
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2734,519
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9634,948
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0925,650
PecsHungary 674419
PambanIndia 7,6704,766
PuneIndia 6,5424,066
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1316,296
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7646,689
PadovaItaly 178111
Paganella MountainItaly 172107
Palermo, SicilyItaly 812505
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 799496
PantelleriaItaly 920572
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4830
PerdasdefoguItaly 583362
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 300187
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 452281
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 210130
Ponza IslandItaly 516321
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 686426
Pratica Di MareItaly 424263
PrizziItaly 857532
PakseLaos 9,2915,774
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6345,987
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6995,406
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7385,430
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4458,355
PodgoricaMontenegro 816507
PatheinMyanmar 8,3175,168
PutaoMyanmar 7,7334,805
PyiMyanmar 8,1985,094
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,53710,276
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,75511,654
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,75511,654
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1695,697
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4622,773
PohangNorth Korea 9,1655,695
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7055,410
PadidanPakistan 5,5003,418
PanjgurPakistan 5,1753,216
ParachinarPakistan 5,2063,235
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2443,258
PeshawarPakistan 5,3163,304
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3568,921
PilarParaguay 10,5376,548
PiscoPeru 10,7676,691
PiuraPeru 10,4416,488
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1446,304
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6956,646
PoznanPoland 984611
PrzemyslPoland 1,121697
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,495929
PortalegrePortugal 1,543959
Porto Portugal 1,544960
PavelecRussia 2,3331,450
PecoraRussia 3,6292,255
PermRussia 3,4462,142
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7225,420
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4571,527
PjatigorskRussia 2,6251,631
PoronajskRussia 8,6155,353
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2081,372
Providenja BayRussia 7,8604,884
PskovRussia 1,9181,192
PodorSenegal 3,8942,420
PopradSlovakia 921572
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9185,542
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0765,019
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 827514
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8164,857
Port SudanSudan 3,7862,353
ParamariboSuriname 7,5874,715
PiteňSweden 2,3801,479
PalmyraSyria 2,6831,667
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,41810,202
PhetchabunThailand 8,8365,491
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7415,432
PhraeThailand 8,6305,363
PhuketThailand 9,2865,770
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2585,753
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0375,616
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0885,648
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6904,779
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,199745
PoltavaUkraine 1,9351,202
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9206,786
PradoUruguay 11,0746,881
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0146,844
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Pana, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Paoli, InUsa 7,4604,635
Paris, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4424,624
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2735,141
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4925,277
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5135,290
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3035,160
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0214,985
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7475,435
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1685,076
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Perry, OkUsa 8,3975,218
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6704,145
Philo, OhUsa 7,1234,426
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5105,910
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9334,930
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2125,103
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7324,805
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9684,330
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5124,047
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2293,871
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0114,978
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7035,408
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0104,977
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7055,409
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6815,395
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5814,090
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7055,409
Portage, WiUsa 7,2944,533
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0983,789
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9145,540
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4944,657
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2965,155
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4355,242
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8454,254
Princeton, InUsa 7,6644,763
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2893,908
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6645,384
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5645,322
PetaukeZambia 6,9294,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -