Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1553,203
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0963,167
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,482921
General PicoArgentina 11,6077,213
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0666,876
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3523,947
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,62410,330
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3478,294
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1528,795
GrazAustria 498310
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0001,864
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1101,933
GomelBelarus 1,7591,093
GrodnoBelarus 1,415879
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5594,697
GoianiaBrazil 9,0665,634
GoiasBrazil 9,0595,629
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8055,471
GrajauBrazil 7,9274,926
GuairaBrazil 10,0366,236
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2944,533
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4695,263
GarouaCameroon 3,9712,468
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7562,956
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7464,192
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6555,378
Golden, BcCanada 8,1575,069
Goose, NfCanada 4,9793,094
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7674,205
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8844,899
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6513,512
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3223,307
GanzhouChina 9,1125,662
GuangzhouChina 9,2195,728
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7104,791
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1466,305
GonderEthiopia 4,4552,769
GourdonFrance 658409
GrenobleFrance 315196
GeisenheimGermany 580360
GorlitzGermany 796495
GibraltarGibraltar 1,600994
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6495,996
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7404,810
GoaIndia 6,7694,206
GuwahatiIndia 7,3814,587
GelaItaly 949590
GenoaItaly 8956
GhediItaly 7245
Gioia Del ColleItaly 746464
GrazzaniseItaly 555345
GrossetoItaly 263163
GrottaglieItaly 794493
GuardiavecchiaItaly 412256
GuidoniaItaly 405251
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5722,841
GifuJapan 9,6175,976
GaoMali 3,3142,059
GuamMariana Islands 12,1037,521
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0726,259
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9066,156
GuaymasMexico 9,9326,172
GaluutMongolia 6,5954,098
GemertNetherlands 797495
GisborneNew Zealand 18,82111,695
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,35811,408
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,70811,625
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,78211,671
GayaNiger 3,7212,312
GardermoenNorway 1,7031,059
GeiloNorway 1,7401,081
GdanskPoland 1,230764
GalatiRomania 1,433890
Gor’KijRussia 2,6791,665
GorznyjRussia 2,8571,775
GridinoRussia 2,7781,726
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5863,471
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8627,371
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 654406
GijonSpain 1,231765
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0462,514
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2002,610
GoteborgSweden 1,432890
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,438893
GothenburgSweden 1,431889
GunnarnSweden 2,2871,421
GenevaSwitzerland 317197
GabesTunisia 1,226762
GafsaTunisia 1,169727
GiresunTurkey 2,3631,468
GoztepeTurkey 1,6391,019
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8522,394
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8012,362
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,571976
GajvoronUkraine 1,578981
GeniceskUkraine 1,9511,212
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0354,993
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7704,828
Galva, IlUsa 7,5644,700
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7865,460
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9544,943
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1184,423
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4083,982
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0905,649
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1634,451
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4125,227
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4674,640
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5405,307
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8205,481
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1554,446
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2715,761
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2035,097
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2455,123
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2054,477
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3884,591
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0354,993
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6044,725
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2405,120
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3234,550
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9214,301
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5685,324
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4954,658
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5424,686
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Groton, CtUsa 6,3733,960
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9064,913
GuanareVenezuela 8,4735,265
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6955,403
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7684,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -