Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2961,426
DjelfaAlgeria 1,264785
DavisAntarctica 13,8048,578
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9078,642
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4168,337
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7326,669
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,21710,078
DhakaBangladesh 7,4774,646
D’UccleBelgium 768477
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8515,500
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3605,816
DouradosBrazil 9,9146,161
DoualaCameroon 4,5492,827
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9103,051
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3934,594
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9383,069
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0823,158
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9463,695
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1004,412
DuianChina 7,1464,441
DubrovnikCroatia 717446
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8823,034
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8234,861
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9004,909
DabaaEgypt 2,2421,393
DakhlaEgypt 2,7621,717
DijonFrance 444276
DresdenGermany 754469
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7722,344
DebrecenHungary 956594
DalatangiIceland 2,6721,660
DaltonganjIndia 6,9464,316
DarbhangaIndia 6,9394,312
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5364,683
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5424,687
DumkaIndia 7,1784,461
DwarkaIndia 5,8883,659
DezfulIran 3,6032,239
DublinIreland 1,493928
DecimomannuItaly 622386
DobbiacoItaly 280174
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4782,782
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6391,640
DagorettiKenya 5,7913,598
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7061,060
DedzaMalawi 7,0364,372
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0714,394
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2404,499
DaweiMyanmar 8,7895,462
De BiltNetherlands 866538
De KooyNetherlands 961598
Den HelderNetherlands 966601
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,78611,674
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,60511,561
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,49011,490
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6211,007
DalbandinPakistan 5,0713,151
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3963,353
DirPakistan 5,2653,272
DroshPakistan 5,2383,255
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2886,393
DohaQatar 4,3242,687
DorohoiRomania 1,318819
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6672,900
DudinkaRussia 4,8933,041
DzardzanRussia 6,2803,902
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1442,575
DakarSenegal 4,2202,622
DaruSierra Leone 4,5592,833
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5995,343
DamazinSudan 4,3662,713
DongolaSudan 3,4452,141
DamascusSyria 2,6221,629
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6221,629
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7781,726
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8373,006
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4664,018
DjerbaTunisia 1,263785
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6411,641
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6501,025
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,447899
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9571,216
DonetskUkraine 2,1631,344
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6112,866
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6454,751
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0554,384
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6395,368
Danville, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3624,575
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5365,305
David City, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2744,520
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6505,375
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0465,000
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4985,902
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1855,708
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1904,468
Delphine, InUsa 7,3824,587
Denton, MdUsa 6,7794,213
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5625,320
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7604,822
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0695,636
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4924,656
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0594,386
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7654,825
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5395,306
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Dover, DeUsa 6,7794,213
Dover, TnUsa 7,8114,854
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7825,457
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5154,670
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2824,525
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7304,803
Durham, NhUsa 6,1833,842
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3032,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -