Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7352,942
Zell Am SeeAustria 357222
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9841,854
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6824,774
ZhengzhouChina 8,3195,169
ZhijiangChina 8,6155,354
ZagrebCroatia 498310
ZugspitzeGermany 296184
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,223760
ZahedanIran 4,7562,956
ZanjanIran 3,3532,084
ZacatecasMexico 9,8446,117
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5234,675
ZinderNiger 3,4622,151
ZhobPakistan 5,3123,301
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1746,944
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1766,945
ZamoscPoland 1,192741
Zielona GoraPoland 890553
ZigalovoRussia 6,3873,969
ZiganskRussia 6,3993,977
ZyryankaRussia 7,2684,517
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 940584
ZurichSwitzerland 289179
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4013,977
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8251,134
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9581,217
ZitomirUkraine 1,538956
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7891,112
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7911,113
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2275,734
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5374,683
ZambeziZambia 6,6384,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -