Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 712442
LuandaAngola 5,9883,721
LuenaAngola 6,3873,969
La PlataArgentina 11,1856,950
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6426,613
La RiojaArgentina 11,3097,027
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4587,120
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2008,203
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5066,529
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,58910,309
LavertonAustralia 16,23210,087
LearmonthAustralia 12,8397,978
LongreachAustralia 15,2839,497
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2839,497
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,98010,551
Low HeadAustralia 16,53610,276
LinzAustria 502312
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8421,145
LerwickUk 1,8421,145
La PazBolivia 10,3816,451
LavrasBrazil 9,2065,721
LencoisBrazil 8,1975,094
LinharesBrazil 8,7465,435
LondrinaBrazil 9,7796,077
LomBulgaria 1,081672
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3284,553
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7664,205
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5564,074
Langara, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1185,045
London, OnCanada 6,8634,264
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2313,251
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0084,355
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4415,245
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9141,811
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6537,241
LanzhouChina 7,5634,700
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0954,409
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9145,539
LimonCosta Rica 9,4415,867
LarnacaCyprus 2,3111,436
LimassolCyprus 2,2811,417
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5404,064
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9543,700
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,244773
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7014,785
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7594,821
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7514,816
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7434,812
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9356,173
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2406,363
LuxorEgypt 2,9671,844
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6425,992
Laucala BayFiji 16,86110,477
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1631,344
Le MansFrance 803499
LilleFrance 800497
LyonFrance 385239
LambarnGabon 5,0743,153
LastourvilleGabon 5,0953,166
LibrevilleGabon 4,9443,072
LeipzigGermany 748465
LindenbergGermany 873543
LamiaGreece 1,244773
LarissaGreece 1,196743
LemnosGreece 1,375855
LimnosGreece 1,386861
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2724,519
LabeGuinea 4,2842,662
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4947,764
La CeibaHonduras 9,2855,770
La MesaHonduras 9,3885,834
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7683,584
LudhianaIndia 5,8483,634
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,075668
LatinaItaly 454282
LatronicoItaly 743462
LecceItaly 862536
LodwarKenya 5,2913,288
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6465,372
LiepajaLatvia 1,508937
LaukuvaLithuania 1,481920
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 587365
LazaropoleMacedonia 964599
LabuanMalaysia 10,7966,709
LuqaMalta 1,084674
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3574,572
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2206,351
LashioMyanmar 8,0825,022
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,61011,565
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,74511,649
LincolnNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,74611,649
LagosNigeria 4,3062,676
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8031,120
LillehammerNorway 1,7991,118
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6803,530
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1266,293
LimaPeru 10,7026,651
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7736,695
LisbonPortugal 1,7041,059
LeninbadRussia 4,8293,001
LevsiRussia 3,9992,485
LungiSierra Leone 4,5982,857
LjubljanaSlovenia 393245
LanzaroteSpain 2,7111,685
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,006625
LocarnoSwitzerland 15697
LuganoSwitzerland 13684
LatakiaSyria 2,4301,510
LampangThailand 8,5685,324
LoeiThailand 8,8025,470
Lop BuriThailand 8,9225,544
LomeTogo 4,3862,725
LeemingUk 1,319820
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8421,145
London, EnglandUk 1,040647
London-GatwickUk 1,015631
LynehamUk 1,134705
L’VovUkraine 1,200745
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,604997
LozovajaUkraine 2,0571,278
LubnyUkraine 1,8321,138
LuckUkraine 1,339832
LuganskUkraine 2,2721,412
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4414,624
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5235,296
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6135,352
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9074,913
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3093,921
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7025,408
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0525,003
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8695,511
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4834,650
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5145,291
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4464,627
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4785,268
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2425,743
Larned, KsUsa 8,3625,196
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6015,345
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4445,869
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8494,256
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0374,994
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1833,842
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7904,841
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9884,964
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9754,956
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5894,716
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4024,600
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8184,858
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1684,455
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6025,345
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0563,763
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9754,956
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1004,412
Libby, MtUsa 8,3575,193
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0014,972
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9184,299
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6754,769
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1895,089
Llano, TxUsa 8,9285,548
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8066,094
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7896,083
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8086,095
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0885,647
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1214,425
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5004,661
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1045,036
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4404,002
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8895,524
Luling, TxUsa 8,9465,559
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2905,151
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1144,421
LivingstoneZambia 7,1634,451
LundaziZambia 6,7854,216
LusakaZambia 6,9704,331
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9594,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -