Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0383,131
NeuquenArgentina 12,1377,542
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4077,089
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,41210,820
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6009,072
Nowra RanAustralia 16,53310,274
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5999,693
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8634,886
NatitingouBenin 3,9292,441
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1555,689
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1932,606
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3672,713
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9463,074
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6315,363
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1923,226
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6293,498
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2014,475
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6544,756
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5374,062
N’DjamenaChad 3,6792,286
NanchangChina 8,9545,564
NanjingChina 8,8685,511
NanningChina 8,8865,522
NicosiaCyprus 2,2691,410
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,120696
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6944,781
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8834,899
NegeleEthiopia 5,2673,273
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,78610,431
NandiFiji 16,78610,431
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0561,278
NancyFrance 498309
NantesFrance 909565
NiceFrance 245152
NeustrelitzGermany 970603
NurembergGermany 521324
NurnbergGermany 521324
NaxosGreece 1,571976
NanortalikGreenland 3,9402,448
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9522,456
NordGreenland 4,1932,606
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2792,659
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4822,785
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7644,203
New DelhiIndia 6,0973,788
Naples, CampaniaItaly 582361
NaganoJapan 9,5735,949
NagasakiJapan 9,4815,891
NagoJapan 9,9036,154
NagoyaJapan 9,6495,996
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9196,164
NaraJapan 9,6335,986
NazeJapan 9,8416,115
NemuroJapan 9,2745,763
NiigataJapan 9,4995,903
NikkoJapan 9,6305,984
NobeokaJapan 9,5965,963
NairobiKenya 5,7903,598
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4818,999
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2363,254
NidaLithuania 1,404873
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5514,692
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2745,142
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7534,196
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8894,281
NaraMali 3,6732,283
NioroMali 3,7552,333
NemaMauritania 3,5242,190
NouakchottMauritania 3,8152,371
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,72610,394
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,80211,683
NelsonNew Zealand 18,61711,569
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,57611,543
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,80911,688
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5365,926
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4242,128
NiameyNiger 3,5672,217
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6571,651
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0431,891
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7832,351
NawabshahPakistan 5,5603,455
NokkundiPakistan 4,9463,073
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2706,382
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4666,504
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5462,204
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3824,587
NikolaevRussia 1,7281,074
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1575,069
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6615,382
NizneangarskRussia 6,5564,074
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0473,758
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7532,332
NovgorodRussia 2,1011,305
NovosibirskRussia 5,1033,171
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9724,954
No. 6Sudan 3,4052,116
NyalaSudan 3,9282,441
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0375,616
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8165,479
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3555,813
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6275,361
NarathiwatThailand 9,6686,008
NigdeTurkey 2,2081,372
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6762,284
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9161,191
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1684,454
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1684,454
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6974,783
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3785,206
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1295,051
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2423,879
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5764,086
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9214,301
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5654,701
New London, WiUsa 7,2514,506
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4025,221
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4215,233
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5964,720
New YorkUsa 6,5124,047
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5194,051
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5204,051
Newark, NjUsa 6,5424,066
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5444,688
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3185,169
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8284,864
Newport, TnUsa 7,4714,643
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8414,872
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9334,308
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9534,942
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1905,711
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0444,998
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2115,103
Norton, KsUsa 8,2615,134
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0794,399
NdolaZambia 6,7164,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -