Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0533,140
FarahAfghanistan 4,6772,906
FormosaArgentina 10,4756,509
ForrestAustralia 14,5249,025
FrancistownBotswana 7,5714,705
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8434,252
FloraniaBrazil 7,3224,550
FlorestaBrazil 7,6594,760
FlorianoBrazil 7,7804,835
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9886,207
FormosaBrazil 8,8425,494
FortalezaBrazil 7,2224,488
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1836,328
FrancaBrazil 9,2945,775
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2024,475
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2794,523
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4594,635
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6804,772
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0414,997
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3704,580
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2074,478
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4964,658
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7213,555
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7153,552
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0963,167
FayaChad 3,1181,938
FamagustaCyprus 2,3191,441
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,174730
FarafraEgypt 2,5641,593
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1893,225
FichtelbergGermany 660410
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 585363
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,055656
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1772,596
FaranahGuinea 4,3452,700
FalconaraItaly 323201
Florence, TuscanyItaly 170105
Foggia, PugliaItaly 608378
FonniItaly 535333
FrontoneItaly 285177
FrosinoneItaly 464288
FukauraJapan 9,2865,770
FukueJapan 9,4245,856
FukuiJapan 9,5295,922
FukuokaJapan 9,4355,863
FukushimaJapan 9,5815,954
FukuyamaJapan 9,5185,914
FushikiJapan 9,5045,906
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0573,143
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2945,154
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6455,372
FunchalMadeira 2,6641,655
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3614,574
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7511,088
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8511,150
FaroPortugal 1,7201,069
FerganaRussia 4,9733,090
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5982,857
FalunSweden 1,7901,112
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 997620
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0101,249
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6604,760
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6994,784
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5964,720
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5394,685
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9993,728
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4634,638
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7954,844
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8124,855
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5504,692
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2065,099
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2614,512
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8354,869
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7474,814
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0375,616
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1614,450
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3345,800
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0364,372
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2764,521
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5065,285
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6714,767
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4615,258
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0595,008
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1155,043
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2825,146
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2654,515
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6475,373
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2553,887
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4654,639
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5405,307
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9214,301
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9164,297
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6125,973
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6754,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -