Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2878,257
UaupesBrazil 8,9635,570
UbatubaBrazil 9,4105,848
UberabaBrazil 9,2535,750
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1114,419
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9413,692
UpernavikGreenland 4,5072,801
UummannaqGreenland 4,3402,697
UdineItaly 302188
Ustica IslandItaly 746464
UenoJapan 9,6435,992
UnzendakeJapan 9,5045,906
UrakawaJapan 9,2705,760
UshibukaJapan 9,5375,926
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6666,006
UwajimaJapan 9,5885,958
UkmergeLithuania 1,567974
UtenaLithuania 1,6251,010
UlaangomMongolia 5,9083,671
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9274,304
UlgiiMongolia 5,8163,614
UliastaiMongolia 6,3243,930
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9263,683
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1894,467
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1215,668
UfaRussia 3,4122,120
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7442,948
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7084,168
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1785,082
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6814,152
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4242,128
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4885,274
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2854,527
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3554,571
Umm BeninSudan 4,2182,621
UmeňSweden 2,2061,371
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2125,725
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8905,524
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6645,384
UrfaTurkey 2,5691,596
UsakTurkey 1,7661,097
Uman’Ukraine 1,6121,002
UzgorodUkraine 1,039646
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9764,335
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1214,425
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2324,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -