Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9513,077
TiranaAlbania 907564
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4891,547
TebessaAlgeria 1,064661
TimimounAlgeria 1,9291,199
TindoufAlgeria 2,4861,545
TouggourtAlgeria 1,354841
TrelewArgentina 12,2837,633
TucumanArgentina 10,9956,832
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2258,840
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2248,839
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1068,766
TibooburraAustralia 15,5279,648
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1479,413
TshaneBotswana 7,7634,824
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5065,285
TarauacaBrazil 9,9096,158
TauaBrazil 7,5414,686
TefeBrazil 9,0595,629
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6885,399
TeresinaBrazil 7,6174,733
TiriosBrazil 7,9404,934
TorresBrazil 10,2126,346
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5534,694
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5865,957
TriunfoBrazil 7,5634,700
TucuruiBrazil 7,9764,956
TuriacuBrazil 7,4994,660
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8693,647
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8444,875
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2274,491
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2074,479
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9364,310
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0074,355
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5214,053
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7094,169
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7214,177
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5554,074
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6704,145
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2943,289
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4137,714
TaiyuanChina 8,0264,987
TaoyuanChina 9,6005,966
TengchongChina 7,9754,956
TønderDenmark 1,116694
TylstrupDenmark 1,365848
TystofteDenmark 1,156718
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8744,893
TahrirEgypt 2,4181,503
TantaEgypt 2,4271,508
TallinEstonia 1,8951,177
TartuEstonia 1,8711,163
TampereFinland 2,0551,277
TurkuFinland 1,9231,195
ToulonFrance 365227
ToulouseFrance 680422
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8799,867
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,96610,543
TchibanGabon 5,3123,301
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8501,771
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 586364
TamaleGhana 4,0762,533
ThessalonikiGreece 1,185736
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,338831
TimehriGuyana 7,7724,829
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4445,869
TelaHonduras 9,3335,800
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5564,696
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5564,696
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0737,502
TabrizIran 3,1091,932
TeheranIran 3,6302,256
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6031,618
Taranto, PugliaItaly 788490
TarvisioItaly 348216
TermoliItaly 534332
TorinoItaly 15898
Torino/ CaselleItaly 167103
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 811504
TrevicoItaly 620385
TrevisoItaly 209130
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 326203
Turin, PiedmontItaly 163101
TabouIvory Coast 4,8012,983
TadotsuJapan 9,5605,940
TakadaJapan 9,5355,925
TakamatsuJapan 9,5735,949
TakayamaJapan 9,5735,949
TanegashimaJapan 9,7236,042
TatenoJapan 9,7246,043
TateyamaJapan 9,8126,097
TokushimaJapan 9,6235,980
TokyoJapan 9,7426,054
TomakomaiJapan 9,1745,701
TottoriJapan 9,4775,889
ToyamaJapan 9,5195,915
ToyookaJapan 9,5045,906
TsuJapan 9,6666,006
TsurugaJapan 9,5585,939
TsuyamaJapan 9,5035,905
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0032,488
TripoliLebanon 2,5011,554
TobrukLibya 1,9021,182
TripoliLibya 1,393866
TelsiaiLithuania 1,513940
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0765,018
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6455,372
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3405,183
ThyoloMalawi 7,2624,513
TawauMalaysia 11,0806,885
TessalitMali 2,8631,779
TimbuktuMali 3,3482,081
TombMali 3,3532,083
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5262,191
TacubayaMexico 9,8936,148
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5695,947
TarialanMongolia 6,5304,058
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3503,946
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6314,120
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0714,394
TangierMorocco 1,6681,037
TarfayaMorocco 2,7571,713
TazaMorocco 1,6681,037
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1905,089
TaungooMyanmar 8,2865,149
ThandweMyanmar 8,1565,068
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,68910,370
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,56011,533
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,41711,445
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,77611,667
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,69211,615
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,58911,552
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,60411,560
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,69711,618
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,61811,569
TemukaNew Zealand 18,55411,530
TimaruNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,53211,516
TahouaNiger 3,3632,090
TillaberyNiger 3,5032,177
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0225,606
TromsoNorway 2,8021,741
TrondheimNorway 2,0581,279
ThumraitOman 5,0913,164
TacnaPeru 10,6576,622
TarapotoPeru 10,2116,346
TrujilloPeru 10,5496,555
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0286,853
TorunPoland 1,110690
TimisoaraRomania 906563
TambovRussia 2,4491,522
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3692,715
TaraRussia 4,5372,819
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5912,853
TermezRussia 4,7972,981
TernejRussia 8,7335,427
TobolskRussia 4,1542,582
TomskRussia 5,1683,212
Tot’MaRussia 2,7501,709
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5212,188
TuapseRussia 2,3161,439
TuraRussia 5,6383,503
TurukhanskRussia 5,0413,132
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8322,381
TortosaSpain 879546
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8834,899
TokerSudan 3,9222,437
TartousSyria 2,4791,541
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6225,979
TaboraTanzania 6,0163,739
TakThailand 8,6475,373
TrangThailand 9,4105,847
TabligboTogo 4,3362,694
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3795,828
TunisTunisia 899559
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5472,204
TireeUk 1,7321,076
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,374854
TernopilUkraine 1,306811
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8266,728
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8194,859
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9594,946
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8974,907
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9674,951
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0244,986
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0964,409
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2553,887
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0214,985
Temple, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4755,266
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1115,040
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1254,428
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6864,776
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1324,432
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8985,529
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0715,015
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6314,121
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7425,433
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6244,116
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5565,938
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3115,165
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9904,965
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2384,498
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7422,947
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9574,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -