Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5962,856
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1061,930
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1421,952
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3964,596
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6363,502
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9913,723
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2155,105
QuinteroChile 11,9057,398
QingdaoChina 8,6335,364
QiqiharChina 7,9124,917
QuitoEcuador 9,8806,139
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,36911,415
QuettaPakistan 5,1783,218
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7065,410
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9054,912
Quang TriVietnam 9,2725,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -