Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 937582
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3997,083
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1396,922
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5567,181
ViennaAustria 628390
VitebskBelarus 1,8501,150
VassourasBrazil 9,2325,737
VicosaBrazil 9,0335,613
VitoriaBrazil 8,8465,497
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3845,210
VarnaBulgaria 1,465911
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3313,934
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5995,344
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7614,823
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7194,797
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6605,382
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6995,406
ValdiviaChile 12,5277,784
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4427,731
VallenarChile 11,5127,154
ValparaisoChile 11,8817,383
VanguardiaColombia 9,1575,690
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5285,921
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,377855
VestervigDenmark 1,323822
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7724,830
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7144,794
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7924,842
VilsandiEstonia 1,7091,062
VaasaFinland 2,1571,340
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7871,732
VeravalIndia 6,0953,787
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3474,565
ValentiaIreland 1,6611,032
VeniceItaly 216134
VeronaItaly 10465
VicenzaItaly 15999
Vigna Di ValleItaly 373232
ViterboItaly 332207
VolterraItaly 191118
VientianeLaos 8,8275,485
VarenaLithuania 1,485923
VilniusLithuania 1,539956
VeracruzMexico 9,6976,026
VlissingenNetherlands 856532
VaernesNorway 2,0641,283
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8861,172
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0651,904
VillarricaParaguay 10,3196,412
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,232766
VanavaraRussia 5,9263,682
VasileviciRussia 1,6821,045
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9331,201
VerhojanskRussia 6,6524,133
ViljujskRussia 6,5484,069
VitimRussia 6,4654,017
Vize IslandRussia 4,6612,897
VladivostokRussia 8,6785,393
VolgogradRussia 2,6571,651
VologdaRussia 2,5741,599
VoronezRussia 2,2911,424
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1114,419
VytegraRussia 2,4991,553
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1334,433
ValenciaSpain 1,033642
ValladolidSpain 1,226762
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,504935
VisbySweden 1,537955
VanTurkey 2,8601,777
ValleyUk 1,388863
VinnitsaUkraine 1,503934
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5715,947
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0284,989
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9135,539
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8624,885
Vevay, InUsa 7,4164,608
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2825,146
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9655,571
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4164,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -