Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,351840
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3851,482
OranArgentina 10,6366,610
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8768,001
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8789,245
OstendeBelgium 866538
ObidosBrazil 8,2475,125
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7752,346
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3583,951
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3593,951
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5747,813
OdenseDenmark 1,166724
OtavaloEcuador 9,8316,109
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,21010,695
OuluFinland 2,4251,507
OroomiehIran 3,0341,885
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 446277
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2722,655
ObihiroJapan 9,2175,728
OfunatoJapan 9,5165,913
OitaJapan 9,5365,926
OkayamaJapan 9,5345,925
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8756,137
OmaezakiJapan 9,7646,068
OmuJapan 9,0485,623
OnahamaJapan 9,6786,014
OsakaJapan 9,6185,977
OshimaJapan 9,8096,095
OtaruJapan 9,0975,653
OwaseJapan 9,7106,034
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1231,319
OujoaMorocco 1,500932
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,63210,335
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,45211,466
OphirNew Zealand 18,43811,458
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,73311,641
OtautauNew Zealand 18,32211,386
OcotalNicaragua 9,4205,854
OrlandNorway 2,0901,298
OsloNorway 1,6731,040
OhotskRussia 7,6674,764
OkhotskRussia 7,6674,764
OlekminskRussia 6,7434,190
OlenekRussia 5,9103,672
OmskRussia 4,5212,809
OnegaRussia 2,7531,711
OrenburgRussia 3,3802,101
OymyakonRussia 7,3054,540
OviedoSpain 1,255780
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0561,277
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7791,105
OdessaUkraine 1,6391,018
OvrucUkraine 1,578980
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5554,695
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9854,962
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9874,342
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8535,502
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1624,451
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3343,936
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4845,272
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0374,994
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5984,722
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7985,467
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9154,918
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9174,919
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5264,676
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9004,909
Orono, MeUsa 5,9313,686
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2644,514
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5294,057
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0374,994
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6284,740
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0614,388
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2845,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -