Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7062,925
ShkoderAlbania 850528
SkikdaAlgeria 923574
SaltaArgentina 10,8556,746
San AntonioArgentina 12,0887,512
San LuisArgentina 11,5837,198
San RafaelArgentina 11,8217,346
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7087,276
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0086,841
SarmientoArgentina 12,6897,885
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,52510,269
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,52310,267
SalzburgAustria 408254
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0421,890
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2512,020
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1801,976
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3842,103
SaveBenin 4,1602,585
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1196,288
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 701436
SalvadorBrazil 8,0635,010
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4836,514
SantaremBrazil 8,2285,113
SantosBrazil 9,5285,921
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4525,874
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3865,211
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4684,641
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1316,295
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4546,496
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2855,770
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4944,657
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6695,387
São PauloBrazil 9,5075,908
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3845,831
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8256,106
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9314,928
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9624,948
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0005,593
SobralBrazil 7,3304,555
SoureBrazil 7,6374,746
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2575,131
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7906,705
SurubimBrazil 7,4134,607
SadovoBulgaria 1,262784
SandanskiBulgaria 1,157719
SofiaBulgaria 1,123698
SiemreapCambodia 9,2825,768
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3603,331
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0515,003
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7013,542
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4683,398
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5723,462
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6334,743
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8474,255
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3133,301
Scott, SkCanada 7,7144,794
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4803,405
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5713,462
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0883,783
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0654,390
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0994,412
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0324,370
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7164,795
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0443,135
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5023,419
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8334,868
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8394,871
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2543,265
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9291,820
SalCape Verde 4,3662,713
SantiagoChile 11,8927,390
SewellChile 11,9147,404
ShanghaiChina 9,1025,656
ShantouChina 9,4285,859
ShenyangChina 8,3535,191
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1365,677
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6635,384
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5275,920
SibenikCroatia 508316
SplitCroatia 557346
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,208751
StudsgårdDenmark 1,244773
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7364,807
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7244,800
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6834,774
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7384,809
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6674,764
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7724,829
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7834,836
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8094,852
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8434,874
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6734,768
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6884,778
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7564,820
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8044,850
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7684,827
San GabrielEcuador 9,7676,069
SalloumEgypt 2,0021,244
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2291,385
SohagEgypt 2,8271,757
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8001,740
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6215,979
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5377,791
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6871,670
StrasbourgFrance 435270
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4924,655
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5304,679
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4981,552
SchleswigGermany 1,070665
StuttgartGermany 431268
SamosGreece 1,6401,019
Skiros IslandGreece 1,385861
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,606998
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2432,636
SiguiriGuinea 4,1352,569
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5055,907
SzegedHungary 820510
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 593369
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9881,857
SagarIndia 6,5434,066
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5623,456
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2968,262
SemnanIran 3,8002,362
ShahroudIran 3,8762,409
ShirazIran 4,1042,550
ShannonIreland 1,6101,000
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 199124
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 616383
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 906563
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9458
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 476296
Scuro MountainItaly 828515
SigonellaItaly 940584
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7022,922
SagaJapan 9,4595,878
SaigoJapan 9,3655,820
SakaiJapan 9,4195,853
SakataJapan 9,4445,868
SapporoJapan 9,1235,669
SaseboJapan 9,4355,863
SendaiJapan 9,5545,937
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6606,003
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4345,862
ShinjoJapan 9,4805,891
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7436,054
ShirakawaJapan 9,6285,983
ShizuokaJapan 9,7406,052
SumotoJapan 9,6175,976
SuttsuJapan 9,0995,654
SuwaJapan 9,6265,982
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4627,744
SavannakhetLaos 9,0945,651
SiauliaiLithuania 1,554966
SiluteLithuania 1,426886
SkopjeMacedonia 1,016631
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7424,811
SalimaMalawi 6,9884,342
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9616,811
SibuMalaysia 10,7726,694
SanMali 3,7722,344
SegouMali 3,8122,369
SikassoMali 4,0102,492
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4795,269
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8696,133
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9124,295
SainshandMongolia 7,3314,556
SafiMorocco 2,1551,339
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4571,527
SittweMyanmar 7,9174,920
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,60211,559
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,578981
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7162,309
SaiqOman 4,9473,074
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1483,199
SurOman 5,1283,186
SialkotPakistan 5,6363,502
SibbiPakistan 5,3023,295
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4426,489
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8156,721
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1836,949
SandomierzPoland 1,101684
SniezkaPoland 788489
SuwalkiPoland 1,396868
SzczecinPoland 1,008626
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7921,114
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0351,886
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4634,638
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6635,383
Satu MareRomania 1,058658
SibiuRomania 1,125699
SulinaRomania 1,570976
SadrinskRussia 3,8982,423
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1601,342
SalekhardRussia 4,0852,538
SaratovRussia 2,7581,714
SejmcanRussia 7,5784,709
SelagoncyRussia 6,1083,796
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1565,690
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3844,589
SmolenskRussia 1,9271,197
SociRussia 2,3841,481
SortovalaRussia 2,3091,435
SuntarRussia 6,5064,043
SurgutRussia 4,4132,743
SverdlovskRussia 3,7092,305
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2222,002
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2664,515
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9603,082
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1424,438
SingaporeSingapore 10,2356,360
SliacSlovakia 829515
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8965,528
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5375,305
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,313816
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 955594
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,089676
SevilleSpain 1,547962
SennarSudan 4,1532,581
ShambatSudan 3,8912,418
ShendiSudan 3,8382,385
StenseleSweden 2,2871,421
StockholmSweden 1,7011,057
StorlienSweden 2,0511,274
SundsvallSweden 2,0201,255
SantisSwitzerland 262163
SongeaTanzania 6,7054,167
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0085,597
SongkhlaThailand 9,5145,912
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9095,536
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2475,746
SurinThailand 9,1375,678
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9422,450
SokodeTogo 4,0792,535
SfaxTunisia 1,136706
SousseTunisia 1,014630
SamsunTurkey 2,1851,358
SiirtTurkey 2,7771,726
SivasTurkey 2,3041,431
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3622,711
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,325824
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8391,143
SarataUkraine 1,556967
SarnyUkraine 1,436892
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9191,192
SumyUkraine 1,9621,219
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6202,871
SaltoUruguay 10,8966,771
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5335,924
Safford, AzUsa 9,4345,862
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1693,833
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9824,960
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7644,825
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5964,720
Salem, InUsa 7,4604,635
Salem, OrUsa 8,9975,591
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8595,505
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9945,589
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0125,600
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8546,123
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6596,002
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4624,637
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8396,114
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3174,547
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8836,142
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8226,103
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4734,644
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8404,250
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6224,736
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4825,271
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3175,168
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4604,635
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7155,416
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7285,424
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2575,131
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5715,326
Selma, AlUsa 8,0414,997
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4434,003
Seymour, InUsa 7,4604,635
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4654,639
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2575,131
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4735,265
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8594,884
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7884,840
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2884,529
Southport, NcUsa 7,2604,511
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7644,825
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1244,427
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8624,885
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5125,289
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3384,560
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6374,745
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0725,016
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6675,386
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4854,651
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7634,824
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1254,428
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5124,047
State College, PaUsa 6,7904,220
State University, MsUsa 8,1045,036
State University, NmUsa 9,3445,806
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0504,381
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6115,351
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7744,831
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5795,953
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7714,829
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3413,940
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2845,148
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4854,651
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7685,448
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9124,917
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9444,936
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5244,054
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6472,887
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7775,454
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3775,206
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1455,061
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7651,718
SocotraYemen 5,4983,416
SenangaZambia 6,9214,301
SerenjeZambia 6,7874,218
SeshekeZambia 7,0914,407
SolweziZambia 6,5664,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -