Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6732,904
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8202,995
MilianaAlgeria 1,146712
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6884,156
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,21510,076
Malarg EArgentina 11,9697,438
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3477,672
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4117,091
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2657,000
MendozaArgentina 11,7207,283
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7117,278
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7776,697
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4759,616
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,58410,927
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2028,204
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4958,386
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,22910,085
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,24710,096
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8289,836
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9159,890
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7129,142
MuharraqBahrain 4,1812,598
MinskBelarus 1,6301,013
MogilevBelarus 1,7741,102
MaunBotswana 7,3484,566
MacapaBrazil 7,7564,819
MacauBrazil 7,2194,486
MaceioBrazil 7,5834,712
MachadoBrazil 9,3005,779
ManausBrazil 8,6845,396
MarabaBrazil 8,0755,018
MaringaBrazil 9,8316,109
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1485,063
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5115,289
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8734,892
MonteiroBrazil 7,5004,661
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7285,424
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3274,553
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0645,011
MamfeCameroon 4,3582,708
MarouaCameroon 3,8562,396
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6553,514
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3223,928
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0625,010
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5744,706
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9974,969
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5783,466
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6873,534
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1983,852
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2233,867
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7274,801
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3103,921
Morden, MbCanada 7,4374,621
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6174,112
MoundouChad 4,0872,540
MatecanaColombia 9,2725,762
MoroniComoros 7,1404,437
MosnovCzech Republic 826513
MarstalDenmark 1,107688
Melville HallDominica 7,3104,542
MichesDominican Republic 7,6624,761
MocaDominican Republic 7,7474,814
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7934,843
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7984,846
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7344,806
MilagroEcuador 10,1216,289
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1411,331
MinyaEgypt 2,6351,638
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5782,845
MassawaEritrea 4,2832,662
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2161,377
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8211,132
MarseilleFrance 395246
MontpellierFrance 482299
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6794,772
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0109,949
MakokouGabon 4,9403,070
MayumbaGabon 5,3743,340
MitzicGabon 4,9103,051
MkamboGabon 4,8983,044
MoandaGabon 5,1733,214
MouilaGabon 5,2033,233
MagdeburgGermany 813505
MunichGermany 414257
MünsterGermany 800497
MethoniGreece 1,346837
MilosGreece 1,534953
MitiliniGreece 1,535954
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,529950
MacentaGuinea 4,4482,764
MamouGuinea 4,3702,716
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8527,365
MiskolcHungary 912567
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0504,381
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2293,871
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4343,998
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2914,531
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8287,350
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7007,892
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6465,994
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7978,574
MashhadIran 4,2532,643
Malin HeadIreland 1,6741,040
M. CalamitaItaly 248154
Marina Di GinosaItaly 768478
Messina, SicilyItaly 889552
MilanItaly 7043
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11270
Mount ArgentarioItaly 304189
ManIvory Coast 4,4932,792
MaebashiJapan 9,6405,990
MaizuruJapan 9,5385,927
MakurazakiJapan 9,6355,987
MatsueJapan 9,4175,852
MatsumotoJapan 9,6005,966
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5465,932
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1706,320
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5107,152
MishimaJapan 9,7536,061
MitoJapan 9,7106,034
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8756,137
MiyakoJapan 9,4735,886
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8886,144
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6395,990
MiyazakiJapan 9,6395,990
MombetsuJapan 9,0865,646
MoriokaJapan 9,4315,861
MuroranJapan 9,1775,703
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6766,013
MutsuJapan 9,2855,770
Ma’AnJordan 2,8021,741
MafraqJordan 2,6741,662
MombasaKenya 6,1963,851
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2784,523
MaseruLesotho 8,4485,249
MonroviaLiberia 4,7182,932
MisratahLibya 1,474916
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6844,775
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8144,856
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3295,176
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0525,004
MakhangaMalawi 7,2984,535
MangochiMalawi 7,0844,402
MwmosaMalawi 7,2694,517
MzimbaMalawi 6,7574,199
MzuzuMalawi 6,7264,180
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0286,232
MersingMalaysia 10,1386,300
MiriMalaysia 10,7786,697
MaleMaldives 7,6384,746
MenakaMali 3,3052,054
MoptiMali 3,6222,251
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9508,669
MazatlanMexico 10,0616,252
MeridaMexico 9,0835,644
Mexico CityMexico 9,8936,148
MonterreyMexico 9,4525,873
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0086,219
MaantyMongolia 7,0054,353
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0384,373
MatadMongolia 7,4844,651
MurenMongolia 6,4163,987
MarrakechMorocco 2,1331,326
MeknesMorocco 1,7891,112
MideltMorocco 1,8431,146
MaputoMozambique 8,2095,101
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3534,569
MandalayMyanmar 8,0274,988
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0935,029
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9485,560
MindatMyanmar 7,9074,913
MonywaMyanmar 7,9454,937
MyeikMyanmar 8,9485,560
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8764,894
MaastrichtNetherlands 729453
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,47211,479
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,60211,560
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,73411,641
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,58911,552
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,65111,590
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,61011,564
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,65411,592
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5255,919
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5305,922
MagariaNiger 3,5492,205
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5292,193
MaradiNiger 3,5052,178
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6902,293
MakurdiNigeria 4,1352,570
MinnaNigeria 3,9362,446
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0985,654
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3991,491
MajisOman 4,7692,963
MasirahOman 5,2223,245
Muscat  Oman 4,9593,082
MultanPakistan 5,5393,442
MurreePakistan 5,4603,393
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8888,630
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2876,392
MoyobambaPeru 10,2216,351
MactanPhilippines 11,0296,854
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4596,499
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,481920
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0303,125
MagadanRussia 7,8694,890
MahackalaRussia 3,0041,867
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7732,345
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7742,345
MarkovoRussia 7,7134,793
MinusinskRussia 5,6853,533
MogocaRussia 7,2034,476
MoscowRussia 2,2971,428
MurmanskRussia 2,9821,853
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5182,186
MatamSenegal 3,9032,425
MogadishuSomalia 5,9053,669
MadridSpain 1,191740
Madrid (b)Spain 1,203748
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 721448
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,503934
MelillaSpain 1,517943
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,181734
MalakalSudan 4,4582,770
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2155,105
MontreuxSwitzerland 278173
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3735,203
Mae SariangThailand 8,4555,254
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6145,353
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1015,655
MalatyaTurkey 2,4491,522
MersinTurkey 2,2691,410
MuglaTurkey 1,7761,103
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,284798
ManstonUk 948589
MeloUruguay 10,7406,674
MercedesUruguay 11,0526,868
MontevideoUruguay 11,0726,881
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7554,819
Madison, FlUsa 7,8334,868
Madison, InUsa 7,3934,594
Madison, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3774,584
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2054,477
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8454,875
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Marion, InUsa 7,3174,547
Marion, NcUsa 7,4024,600
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0294,368
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5005,282
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9184,299
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9504,940
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1374,435
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1255,670
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6844,775
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2515,127
Medford, WiUsa 7,2954,533
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8084,852
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0164,981
Mena, ArUsa 8,2845,148
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1375,057
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7085,411
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8494,877
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0304,990
Midland, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Milan, MnUsa 7,6384,746
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6574,758
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0625,010
Milford, DeUsa 6,7094,169
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6874,777
Millen, GaUsa 7,6274,739
Millport, OhUsa 6,9884,343
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2373,876
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3014,537
Minden, NeUsa 8,1235,048
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4844,651
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4215,233
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2285,113
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6384,746
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9774,957
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8875,522
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6454,129
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1194,424
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4024,600
Moro, OrUsa 8,9035,533
Morris, MnUsa 7,5624,699
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2624,513
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9854,341
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6724,767
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0454,378
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1293,809
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7304,803
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7144,794
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1814,463
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3145,166
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1345,054
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5105,288
MaracayVenezuela 8,2135,104
MaturinVenezuela 7,9014,910
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5055,285
MeridaVenezuela 8,6195,356
MagoyeZambia 7,0104,356
MansaZambia 6,5184,051
MbalaZambia 6,3583,951
MfuweZambia 6,8464,254
MisamfuZambia 6,4884,031
MonguZambia 6,8264,242
MpikaZambia 6,6844,154
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9074,292
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9794,337
MumbwaZambia 6,8984,287
MwinilungaZambia 6,4724,022
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5364,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -