Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0983,168
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0183,119
KhostAfghanistan 5,2273,248
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9543,079
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3768,312
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0018,700
KlagenfurtAustria 405252
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0031,866
KandiBenin 3,8112,368
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3525,190
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5334,059
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5354,061
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1914,469
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0494,381
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6644,141
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2763,279
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2303,871
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3533,326
KashiChina 5,3393,318
KunmingChina 8,2965,155
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5103,424
KhargaEgypt 2,8561,774
KosseirEgypt 3,0251,880
KajaaniFinland 2,4251,507
KuopioFinland 2,3031,431
KuusamoFinland 2,6181,627
KarlsruheGermany 466290
KasselGermany 711442
KonstanzGermany 311193
KumasiGhana 4,3862,726
KalamataGreece 1,348838
KerkiraGreece 1,023636
Kythira IslandGreece 1,473915
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2462,639
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3212,064
KankanGuinea 4,2482,640
KindiaGuinea 4,4382,758
KissidougouGuinea 4,3802,722
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5647,807
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3405,804
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3415,805
KeszthelyHungary 616383
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7221,691
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3874,591
KotaIndia 6,2243,868
KozhikodeIndia 7,2494,504
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6747,876
KermanIran 4,3982,733
KermanshahIran 3,3782,099
Khoram AbadIran 3,5212,188
KilkennyIreland 1,507937
KingstonJamaica 8,3435,184
KagoshimaJapan 9,6245,980
KanazawaJapan 9,5025,904
KaruizawaJapan 9,6205,978
KatsuuraJapan 9,8186,101
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7096,033
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9995,592
KobeJapan 9,6005,966
KochiJapan 9,6135,974
KofuJapan 9,6836,017
KumagayaJapan 9,6796,015
KumamotoJapan 9,5225,917
KumejimaJapan 9,8536,123
KureJapan 9,4995,903
KushiroJapan 9,2595,754
KutchanJapan 9,1135,663
KyotoJapan 9,5995,965
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3293,311
KitaleKenya 5,4763,403
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7692,342
KufraLibya 2,6071,620
KaunasLithuania 1,495929
KlaipedaLithuania 1,445898
KybartaiLithuania 1,427887
KarongaMalawi 6,5644,079
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7246,043
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8066,715
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9066,156
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8526,122
KuantanMalaysia 9,9856,205
KuchingMalaysia 10,7236,663
KayesMali 3,9312,443
KeniebaMali 4,0812,536
KidalMali 3,0451,892
KitaMali 3,9802,473
KoutiaMali 3,8942,420
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6568,486
KisinevMoldova 1,503934
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6144,731
KhatgalMongolia 6,3663,956
KhovdMongolia 5,9713,710
KhujirtMongolia 6,7464,192
KhutagMongolia 6,5834,091
KenitraMorocco 1,8231,133
KalewaMyanmar 7,7994,847
KathaMyanmar 7,8834,899
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1385,678
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0224,985
KengtungMyanmar 8,3475,187
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7014,785
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9904,965
KathmanduNepal 6,7914,220
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,44110,217
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,70611,624
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,75811,657
KarioiNew Zealand 18,70011,620
KawerauNew Zealand 18,69511,617
KopuaNew Zealand 18,78911,676
KanoNigeria 3,6562,272
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9885,585
KarasjokNorway 2,8711,784
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9291,198
KristiansandNorway 1,479919
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0291,261
KhasabOman 4,6142,867
KarachiPakistan 5,5513,449
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5563,452
KhanpurPakistan 5,5813,468
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3163,304
KororPalau 12,0187,468
Kasprowy WierchPoland 912567
KlodzkoPoland 802498
KoszalinPoland 1,132703
KrakowPoland 949590
KalakanRussia 6,9594,324
KaliningradRussia 1,337831
KamenskoeRussia 7,8894,903
KandalaksaRussia 2,8101,746
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2542,022
KazanRussia 2,9991,864
KemRussia 2,7001,678
KerchRussia 2,0841,295
KhabarovskRussia 8,3505,189
KirenskRussia 6,3553,949
KirovRussia 3,0771,912
KljuciRussia 8,4405,245
KolpasevRussia 4,9943,104
KorfRussia 8,1145,042
KostromaRussia 2,5521,586
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0723,773
KotlasRussia 3,0001,864
KrasnodarRussia 2,3021,430
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7062,303
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5352,197
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6453,508
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3762,719
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0641,904
KurganRussia 4,0152,495
KurskRussia 2,0831,295
KyraRussia 7,1054,415
KigaliRwanda 5,5903,473
KoldaSenegal 4,2602,647
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4262,750
KosiceSlovakia 973605
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3375,181
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7525,439
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9024,910
KadugliSudan 4,2252,626
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5762,222
KassalaSudan 4,1192,559
KhartoumSudan 3,8982,422
KostiSudan 4,1432,575
KalmarSweden 1,385861
KaresuandoSweden 2,7161,688
KarlstadSweden 1,6341,016
KristianstadSweden 1,275793
KamishliSyria 2,7641,718
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8975,529
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3315,798
Khon KaenThailand 8,9595,568
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0625,631
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0215,606
KairouanTunisia 1,028639
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4011,492
KarsTurkey 2,7471,707
KastamonuTurkey 1,9841,233
KayseriTurkey 2,2311,387
KonyaTurkey 2,0441,270
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9272,440
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5202,809
KinlossUk 1,6851,047
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0521,275
KievUkraine 1,6691,037
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0581,279
KirovogradUkraine 1,7531,089
KlepininoUkraine 1,9091,186
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8771,167
Kovel’Ukraine 1,311814
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8251,134
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2004,474
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3075,162
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0004,971
Keene, NhUsa 6,2513,885
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1874,466
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6835,396
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2225,109
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4105,226
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4285,238
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4605,257
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1904,468
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1975,715
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5524,693
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4825,271
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5674,702
KabompoZambia 6,6684,144
KabweZambia 6,8664,267
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8624,264
KafirondaZambia 6,6584,137
KaomaZambia 6,8124,233
KasamaZambia 6,4964,037
KasempaZambia 6,6994,163
KawambwaZambia 6,3863,969
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1554,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -