Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piacenza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piacenza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piacenza with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9743,091
BustAfghanistan 4,8993,044
BatnaAlgeria 1,058658
BecharAlgeria 1,8171,129
BejaiaAlgeria 991616
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9451,208
BiskraAlgeria 1,174730
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8881,173
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4268,343
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3698,308
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3878,319
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7317,911
ByrdAntarctica 15,6379,717
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7507,301
BarilocheArgentina 12,4927,763
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1886,953
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8749,864
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,24110,093
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1648,180
BrestBelarus 1,300808
BrusselsBelgium 768477
Belize CityBelize 9,2525,749
BeninBenin 4,3462,701
BohiconBenin 4,2622,648
BermudaBermuda 6,3833,967
BageBrazil 10,6486,617
BambuiBrazil 9,1555,689
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1335,676
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5884,715
BarcelosBrazil 8,7305,425
BarraBrazil 8,1765,081
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8194,859
BarreirasBrazil 8,3905,213
BelémBrazil 7,6944,781
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0245,607
BelterraBrazil 8,2655,136
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0605,009
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1956,336
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3885,213
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9035,532
BrevesBrazil 7,8594,883
BurgasBulgaria 1,449901
BurundiBurundi 5,7043,545
BatouriCameroon 4,5202,809
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8823,655
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5175,293
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2783,901
Banff, AbCanada 8,1085,038
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4954,036
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7082,925
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0695,014
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1734,457
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1765,080
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4293,995
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4435,247
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4794,648
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5774,708
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8022,984
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8192,995
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2085,100
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4163,987
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5852,849
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0482,515
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8657,994
BeijingChina 8,0775,019
BarranquillaColombia 8,7265,422
Benito SalasColombia 9,3835,831
BogotáColombia 9,1575,690
BrnoCzech Republic 707440
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8673,025
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1363,192
BaniDominican Republic 7,8154,856
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8804,897
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7244,800
BahariyaEgypt 2,5021,555
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5741,599
BiarritzFrance 911566
BordeauxFrance 821510
BrestFrance 1,146712
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,40810,196
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,40610,195
BitamGabon 4,7652,961
BanjulGambia 4,2912,666
BerlinGermany 880547
BrockenGermany 769478
BokeGuinea 4,4442,762
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3912,729
BudapestHungary 769478
Budapest-LORINCHungary 780485
BangaloreIndia 7,2564,509
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8044,228
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3594,573
BikanerIndia 5,8303,623
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4517,116
BabolsarIran 3,6802,287
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5532,829
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3892,106
Bandar LengehIran 4,4822,785
BirjandIran 4,4122,741
BushehrIran 4,0042,488
BaghdadIraq 3,2192,000
BasraIraq 3,6632,276
BelmulletIreland 1,7511,088
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,567974
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 709441
BergamoItaly 8553
BolognaItaly 13181
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 213132
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 779484
BrindisiItaly 820510
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2722,655
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3732,718
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9063,048
BeirutLebanon 2,5191,565
BenghaziLibya 1,6921,052
BirzaiLithuania 1,6371,017
BitolaMacedonia 1,038645
BlantyreMalawi 7,2044,477
BvumbweMalawi 7,2324,494
BintuluMalaysia 10,7956,708
BamakoMali 3,9642,463
Bko-SMali 3,9722,468
BougounMali 4,0702,529
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9071,807
BaitagMongolia 6,0713,772
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0613,766
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8124,233
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3874,591
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4044,601
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6664,142
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2414,500
BulganMongolia 6,6714,145
BhamawMyanmar 7,9424,935
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,48111,484
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,72311,635
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3405,804
BilmaNiger 2,9311,821
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4852,166
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3252,066
BergenNorway 1,7471,086
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7451,084
BjornoyaNorway 3,3242,066
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5011,554
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2911,424
BadinPakistan 5,7133,550
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6983,541
BalakotPakistan 5,4293,374
BarkhanPakistan 5,4253,371
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2495,747
BascoPhilippines 10,0366,237
BialystokPoland 1,335830
BejaPortugal 1,6501,025
BragancaPortugal 1,372853
BistritaRomania 1,167725
BucharestRomania 1,291802
BajkitRussia 5,5743,464
BarabinskRussia 4,8142,992
BarnaulRussia 5,2023,232
BerezovoRussia 3,9792,473
BiserRussia 3,6052,240
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8494,878
BogdarinRussia 6,8494,256
BogucanyRussia 5,7803,592
BomnakRussia 7,5444,688
BorRussia 5,2643,271
BorzjaRussia 7,2914,531
BratskRussia 6,1173,801
BelgradeSerbia 846526
BoSierra Leone 4,6022,860
BontheSierra Leone 4,6762,906
BratislavaSlovakia 672418
BerberaSomalia 5,1013,170
BusanSouth Korea 9,2265,733
BadajozSpain 1,522946
BarcelonaSpain 740460
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,110690
BabanusaSudan 4,1122,555
BaselSwitzerland 337209
BernSwitzerland 282175
BangkokThailand 9,0005,593
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9885,585
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6085,349
BizerteTunisia 852529
BalikesirTurkey 1,604997
BursaTurkey 1,6641,034
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3822,723
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6381,018
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,569975
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,571976
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,187738
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,080671
Brighton, EnglandUk 985612
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7026,029
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9285,548
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8144,234
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0494,380
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0504,381
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0965,031
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4475,249
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2405,121
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2164,484
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2423,879
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0575,628
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6244,738
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6055,969
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2395,120
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1923,848
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4794,648
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7154,794
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0964,410
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2505,127
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5714,083
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9074,914
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4905,897
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7664,826
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2064,478
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5394,685
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6015,345
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9764,956
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4624,016
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0085,598
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8205,481
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9504,940
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5464,068
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2233,867
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2244,489
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6044,725
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7854,838
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8245,483
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4414,003
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1085,039
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3974,597
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6394,126
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4174,609
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2485,126
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2365,740
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9124,917
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6045,968
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0724,395
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1334,432
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7084,169
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4785,268
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2624,513
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6604,760
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2423,879
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9495,561
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7392,945
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9904,965
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3595,194
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4694,642
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4844,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -